Standings

Tony Stewart Racing (TSR) is the title-winning World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series team owned by three-time Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series champion Tony Stewart. The organization has captured 21 short-track racing titles (14 in the United States Auto Club and seven World of Outlaws) since its inception in 2001. In 2017, TSR will field a team for eight-time World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series champion Donny Schatz and also a team for Stewart. Based in Brownsburg, Indiana, TSR operates out of a 25,000-square-foot facility.

World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Series

RankDriver NamePointsPoints(-)
1Donny Schatz9,812
2Brad Sweet9,718-94
3David Gravel9,584-228
4Shane Stewart9,290-522
5Daryn Pittman9,262-550
6Jason Johnson9,076-736
7Sheldon Haudenschild8,730-1,082
8Kraig Kinser8,668-1,144
9Logan Schuchart8,522-1,290
10Jason Sides8,392-1,420

Latest News